Salt 66 Strand Swim 2009 Results

5km OVERALL PLACINGS

Name

TIME

Hr

Min

Sec

1

Michael Lewandowski

59

34

2

Crystal Maruna

1

04

56

3

Eamon Anderson

1

06

19

4

Alyson Downes

1

06

49

5

Liam Drake

1

07

47

6

Brad Ryder

1

09

04

7

Nathan Vinson

1

10

05

8

Colleen Ashfield

1

12

35

9

Claire Lawson

1

13

06

10

Bruce Muller

1

13

22

11

Matthew Conroy

1

13

30

12

Kendall Messer

1

14

22

13

Greg Messer

1

14

31

14

Moo Soter

1

15

01

15

Karen Uhlmann

1

15

01

16

Jason Selman

1

15

31

17

Alex Field

1

16

12

18

Lucas Hobbs

1

16

15

19

Tony O'Connor

1

16

58

20

David Meurant

1

17

10

21

Tony Croft

1

17

17

22

Scott Bennett

1

17

29

23

James Goins

1

18

10

24

Mark Rose

1

18

44

25

Tegan McKeon

1

18

57

26

Donna Burns

1

19

07

27

Warren Fraser

1

19

46

28

Robert Hytch

1

19

48

29

Paul Mulcahy

1

19

48

30

Gordon Collison

1

20

32

31

Chris Bell

1

20

50

32

Paul Druery

1

21

12

33

Brian Dreger

1

22

20

34

John Jones

1

23

03

35

Constantan Schaaf

1

23

46

36

Melanie McCutchan

1

23

49

37

Michael Giorgas

1

25

52

38

Tony Carter

1

26

33

39

Melanie Thomas

1

26

50

40

Anna Magee

1

27

37

41

Jeff Evans

1

27

45

42

Phillip Beard

1

27

56

43

Mark McKeon

1

28

33

44

Helen Rainnie

1

28

49

45

Anthony Denyer

1

29

04

46

Bianca Edwards

1

29

04

47

Timothy Huppatz

1

32

09

48

Donna James

1

33

58

49

Timothy Beard

1

35

53

50

Zane Hicks

1

37

00

51

Leigh Rintoul

1

41

07

52

Mary Garner

1

42

35

53

Jenny Meredith

1

44

16

54

Richard Emery

1

47

28

55

Doug Hill

1

54

39

 

 

OPEN MEN (under 40) 5km

Time

Cat

Overall

Hr

Min

Sec

Michael Lewandowski

59

34

1

1

Eamon Anderson

1

06

19

2

3

Liam Drake

1

07

47

3

5

Nathan Vinson

1

10

05

4

7

Matthew Conroy

1

13

30

5

11

Jason Selman

1

15

31

6

16

Alex Field

1

16

12

7

17

Lucas Hobbs

1

16

15

8

18

Scott Bennett

1

17

29

9

22

Mark Rose

1

18

44

10

24

Robert Hytch

1

19

48

11

28

Constantan Schaaf

1

23

46

12

35

Michael Giorgas

1

25

52

13

37

Timothy Huppatz

1

32

09

14

47

Timothy Beard

1

35

53

15

49

OPEN WOMEN (under 40) 5km results

Name

Time

Cat

Overall

Hr

Min

Sec

Crystal Maruna

1

04

56

1

2

Alyson Downes

1

06

49

2

4

Colleen Ashfield

1

12

35

3

8

Kendall Messer

1

14

22

4

12

Karen Uhlmann

1

15

01

5

15

Tegan McKeon

1

18

57

6

25

Melanie McCutchan

1

23

49

7

36

Melanie Thomas

1

26

50

8

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN MEN (over 40) 5km results

Name

Time

Cat

Overall

Hr

Min

Sec

Brad Ryder

1

09

04

1

6

Bruce Muller

1

13

22

2

10

Greg Messer

1

14

31

3

13

Tony O'Connor

1

16

58

4

19

David Meurant

1

17

10

5

20

Tony Croft

1

17

17

6

21

James Goins

1

18

10

7

23

Warren Fraser

1

19

40

8

27

Paul Mulcahy

1

19

48

9

29

Gordon Collison

1

20

32

10

30

Chris Bell

1

20

50

11

31

Paul Druery

1

21

12

12

32

Brian Dreger

1

22

20

13

33

John Jones

1

23

03

14

34

Tony Carter

1

26

33

15

38

Jeff Evans

1

27

45

16

41

Phillip Beard

1

27

56

17

42

Mark McKeon

1

28

33

18

43

Anthony Denyer

1

29

04

19

45

Zane Hicks

1

37

00

20

50

Richard Emery

1

47

28

21

54

Doug Hill

1

54

39

22

55

VETERAN WOMEN (over 40) 5km results

Name

Time

Cat

Overall

Hr

Min

Sec

Claire Lawson

1

13

06

1

9

Moo Soter

1

15

01

2

14

Donna Burns

1

19

07

3

26

Anna Magee

1

27

37

4

40

Helen Rainnie

1

28

49

5

44

Bianca Edwards

1

29

04

6

46

Donna James

1

33

58

7

48

Leigh Rintoul

1

41

07

8

51

Mary Garner

1

42

35

9

52

Jenny Meredith

1

44

16

10

53