Click here for full 2011 race results  or see below

Race summary and photos coming soon

 

       Picture above from The Townsville Bulletin, Aug 1.

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Congratulations to Harrison Bagley (overall winner) & Kylee DeRooy (2nd overall, 1st female)

Overall Pl. Race No. Name Time Category
1 52 Harrison Bagley 1 42:57.0 Under 30 M
2 46 Kylee de Rooy 1 46:57.0 30 - 39 F
3 23 Matthew Pegg 1 54:30.0 30 - 39 M
4 2 Malcolm Fisher 1 57:04.1 40 - 49 M
5 10 Melinda Brown 1 58:24.0 30 - 39 F
6 44 Penny Palfrey 1 59:08.2 40 - 49 F
7 35 Matthew Dredge 1 59:55.0 30 - 39 M
8 17 Craig Martin 2 00:11.3 40 - 49 M
9 30 Brad Skinner 2 01:57.1 40 - 49 M
10 54 Ryan Duell 2 05:42.6 Under 30 M
11 27 Ashleigh Day 2 07:30.1 Under 30 M
12 26 Jared Day 2 08:12.8 Under 30 M
13 38 Anthony King 2 09:42.6 40 - 49 M
14 39 Sean Green 2 13:38.8 30 - 39 M
15 57 Mark Sleight 2 16:04.4 40 - 49 M
16 53 Ailsa Bragg 2 18:32.2 30 - 39 F
17 34 Theresa Donnelly 2 19:23.6 30 - 39 F
18 33 Carmel Linning 2 19:34.7 30 - 39 F
19 16 Jason Selman 2 20:33.6 40 - 49 M
20 55 Stephen Buchholz 2 20:41.4 40 - 49 M
21 6 Janine Wilson 2 21:54.1 30 - 39 F
22 1 Christie Leet 2 23:05.3 40 - 49 M
23 50 Liam Drake 2 23:40.6 30 - 39 M
24 58 Melanie McCutcheon 2 24:00.7 Under 30 F
25 45 Chris Palfrey 2 26:06.3 50 - 59 M
26 32 Paul Mulcahy 2 26:53.3 50 - 59 M
27 48 Andrew Challen 2 28:06.3 30 - 39 M
28 11 Julie Isbill 2 30:46.8 30 - 39 F
29 24 Nicola Davidson 2 31:12.5 30 - 39 F
30 25 Brett Steen 2 33:11.8 Under 30 M
31 40 Trent Vernon 2 33:46.2 40 - 49 M
32 37 Ben Madden 2 37:56.0 30 - 39 M
33 43 Donna Burns 2 38:55.3 40 - 49 F
34 3 Jodie Hamilton 2 39:46.2 40 - 49 F
35 29 Kevin Cassidy 2 42:52.4 50 - 59 M
36 51 Michelle Farr-Jones 2 43:34.5 40 - 49 F
37 9 Russell Gustavson 2 44:54.0 50 - 59 M
38 20 Anna Cox 2 45:35.4 40 - 49 F
39 36 Nick Madden 2 48:05.4 30 - 39 M
40 59 Charlie Richards 2 50:02.6 60+ M
41 60 Beth Hooper 2 50:02.7 50 -59 F
42 56 Matthew Rowan 2 52:32.0 Under 30 M
43 7 Constantin Schaaf 2 57:46.9 Under 30 M
44 22 Deborah Archer 3 02:05.5 40 - 49 F
45 19 Lara Johnson 3 06:29.1 30 - 39 F
46 28 Stephen Coulter 3 07:09.9 50 - 59 M
47 14 Kelly Johnson 3 07:24.1 30 - 39 F
48 5 Kylee Rolton 3 08:38.5 Under 30 F
49 42 Richard Murray 3 11:50.1 40 - 49 M
50 49 Amelia Joseph 3 13:01.5 30 - 39 F
51 4 Leela Hancox 3 14:51.9 Under 30 F
52 31 Graham Hancox 3 16:52.1 50 - 59 M
53 18 Jenny Meredith 3 21:07.1 50 -59 F
54 13 Brendan Maher 3 22:31.1 50 - 59 M
55 12 Michael Christie 3 30:56.4 60+ M
DNF 41 Alison Christie 30 - 39 F
DNF 47 Heather Williams 50 -59 F
DNF 8 Judi Turnham 60+ F
DNF 21 Michael Lyddiard 30 - 39 M
DNF 15 Michael Mohring 50 - 59 M